Dihydroxyacetone: Also known as DHA, the active ingredient in most sunless tanning lotions. See: DHA.
(HOCH 2 ) 2 CO A colorless, crystalline solid with a melting point of 80Ã‚Â°C; soluble in water and alcohol; used in medicine, fungicides, plasticizers, and cosmetics ...
Dihydroxyacetone, tanning cream, sunless tanning. Authoritative facts about the skin from the New Zealand Dermatological Society.
Dihydroxyacetone small or large quantities. DHA ... To Contact us Call the number above or visit Cosmechem
See that long list of ingredients on the back of the bottle? Some probably aren't as safe as you'd hope.
Dihydroxyacetone or DHA, also known as glycerone, is a simple carbohydrate (a triose) with formula . DHA is primarily used as an ingredient in sunless tanning